2018 PREVIOUS

2018

Tuesday 9th January
Mick Foster Quartet @ Spike’s Jazz Club
Brentwood

Friday 26th January
Lee Sloan / Mark Tokar / Simon Roth @ The Calder Theatre
7.30pm

Saturday 27th January
Live in the Bell Tower – Roths / Forget / Bonney
Improvisation and sound art in a 16th Century Augustine Bell Tower featuring world-renowned Parisian Ondes Martenot specialist Nathalie Forget.
St Augustine’s Tower, Off Mare Street, Hackney, London E8 1HT
7.30pm for an 8pm start | £10 | info

Wednesday 14th February
Valentine’s Day Special @ The Vortex Jazz Club
w/ Sylvia Schmidt & James Kitchman
8pm | £12/10 | info

Friday 16th February
Sefiroth @ Marchland Festival
Bridewell Theatre, St Bride Foundation, 14 Bride Lane, EC4Y 8EQ
7.30pm | info

Saturday 17th February
Sefiroth @ Bridewell Theatre

Bridewell Theatre, St Bride Foundation, 14 Bride Lane, EC4Y 8EQ
Matinee 2pm | info

Thursday 22nd February
Sefiroth @ Marchland Festival
Bridewell Theatre, St Bride Foundation, 14 Bride Lane, EC4Y 8EQ
7.30pm | info

Friday 23rd February
Sefiroth @ Marchland Festival
Bridewell Theatre, St Bride Foundation, 14 Bride Lane, EC4Y 8EQ
7.30pm | info

Monday 12th March
Squeakygate @ Spread
The Crescent, York
Doors 7.30pm | £3 | info

Saturday 17th March
The Waste Land @ Éiríocht: New Music from Ireland
The Vortex
8pm | info

Thursday 22nd March
Land of If @ St Augustine’s Tower
St Augustine’s Tower, Hackney
Doors 8pm | £10 | info

Saturday 24th March
The Waste Land @ Mountains to Sea Festival
Pavilion Theatre, Dublin, Ireland
9pm | info

Wednesday 28th March
Earls of Orkney @ Nightjar
9.30pm | info

Thursday 5th April
Gainsbourg Confidential @ Jazz Cafe
The music of Serge Gainsbourg
7pm | info

Friday 11th May
Magnus Loom @ New River Studios
7.30pm | info

Tuesday 15th May
BADJE @ Ricky Week
keeping it real with my mum’s big band

Wednesday 16th May
guest w/ Fran & Flora @ Kings Place
Hall Two | 8pm | info

Friday 18th May
Behave Yourself @ KELDER
performance as part of current exhibition SOFT ROC by Tom et Arthur

6-9pm | info

Sunday 20th May
Onmo @ Royal Albert
8pm | info

Friday 1st June
Raph Clarkson’s Dissolute Society @ Clapham Omnibus
8.30pm | info

Thursday 7th June
Whitechapel Noise @ JW3
7.30pm | info

Saturday 9th June
Land of If @ Nest Collective UnampliFire 2018
Master Shipwrights Palace, Deptford
3.30pm – 11pm | info

Wednesday 20th June
Improvisation @ Green Note Basement
no info yet

Sunday 24th June
Onmo plays Wayne Shorter @ Jazz Cafe
7pm | info

Thursday 28th June
Squeakygate @ Setpiece
improvising duo with violinist Val Persona
info

Saturday 28th July
Soapbox Circus @ Arch 504
Arts Party – 504 Ridgway Road, London SW9 7EX
8pm | £whatyoucanafford | info

Wednesday 1st August
Sefiroth House Concert
Highbury & Islington
7.30pm | £10 suggested donation | info

Thursday 16th August
w/ Francesca Ter-Berg & Ashley Paul
Poplar Union
info

17th – 19th August
Mindful Music workshops at Green Man Festival
Find us in the Little Folk area

Saturday 15th September
w/ Huw Williams, Chris Guilfoyle & Jonathan Lindhorst
Archduke, Waterloo

Sunday 16th September
w/ Huw Williams, Chris Guilfoyle & Jonathan Lindhorst
Rose & Crown, St Albans

Tuesday 18th September
w/ Huw Williams, Chris Guilfoyle & Jonathan Lindhorst
Shelf Life Series | info

Friday 21st September
w/ Victor Marichal
Off the Cuff
info

Thursday 4th October
Whitechapel Nosie @ Tara Arts
info

Wednesday 17th October
Land of If @ The Lescar

Friday 19th October
Land of If @ Brunel University
Lunchtime Concert Series – 1pm
info